Division of the Visual and Performing Arts |
|
|
Department of Visual Arts
Associate Professors: Gustavo Aguilar, Sarah R. Maline, Dawn Nye, Jesse Potts, Katrazyna A. Randall; Assistant Professors: Ann Bartges; Lecturers: Elizabeth Olbert, Barbara Sullivan
Department of Performing Arts
Professor: Steven Pane; Associate Professor: Gustavo Aguilar; Assistant Professor: Melissa Thompson; Instructor: Jayne Decker; Lecturers: Matthew Houston, Amy Maier, Bruce McInnes, Stan Spilecki, Eric Thomas
Department of Creative Writing
Professors: Patricia E. O'Donnell, Jeffrey J. Thomson; Professor Emeritus: Wes C. McNair; Assistant Professor: Eireann Lorsung, Amy Neswald; Lecturer: Carey Salerno, Lewis Robinson
Department of English
Professors: Eric C. Brown, Daniel P. Gunn, Michael K. Johnson, Tanya Kennedy, Ming-Ming Pu; Associate Professors: Kristen Case, Christine M. Darrohn, Sabine Klein; Assistant Professors: Misty Krueger, Luann I. Yetter, Shana Youngdahl; Lecturers: Kirsten Burbank, Denisa Cundick, Lorna Hughes
World Languages
Professor: Linda L. Britt; Assistant Professors: Olivia Donaldson, Andre Siamundele, Steve Wenz
Department of Philosophy and Religion
Professors: Jonathan R. Cohen; Assistant Professor: George H. Miller, Philip Francis; Lecturers: Matthew Freytag, Matthew Houston, Frank Underkuffler
Division of Elementary, Early Childhood and Early Childhood Special Education |
|
|
Department of Early Childhood Education
Professors: Mellisa A. Clawson, Katherine W. Yardley; Associate Professors: Donna Karno, Patricia Williams; Assistant Professors: Patti Bailie, Leigh Ann Fish, Cara Furman; Lecturers: Linda Leiva, Erika Neal
Department of Elementary Education
Associate Professors: Shannon Larsen, Carole Lee, Deborah W. Overstreet; Assistant Professors: Christopher Strople, Meredith Swallow, Kathryn Will-Dubyak; Lecturers: Deborah J. Baker, Carla Miller, Cynthia Stevens
Department of Early Childhood Special Education
Assistant Professor: Christine Spence
Division of Secondary and Special Education |
|
|
Department of Secondary/Middle Education
Associate Professors: Theresa L. Overall, Clarissa S. Thompson, Maja Wilson; Lecturers: Elizabeth Luckraft, Elizabeth A. Yeaton-Evans
Department of Special Education
Assistant Professor: Dominique Tetzlaf, Kate MacLeod; Instructors: Kevin Good, Karen G. Smith, ; Lecturers: Diane St. Lawrence, Kathleen Miles, and Koren Coughlin.
Division of Mathematics and Computer Science |
|
|
Mathematics
Professors: Sarah W. Hardy, Lori J. Koban, Nicholas A. Koban, Gail L. Lange, Michael G. Molinsky; Associate Professors: Allen T. Bailey, Paul J. Gies, Peter G. Hardy, Daniel R. Jackson; Assistant Professor: Pamela Mitchel; Lecturer: Stephen Bies
Computer Science
Professor: Gail L. Lange; Associate Professor: Christopher Bennett
Division of Natural Sciences |
|
|
Department of Biology
Professors: Andrew M. Barton, Ronald G. Butler, Jean A. Doty; Associate Professor: Sarah A. Sloane; Lecturer: Nancy K. Prentiss; Assistant Professor: Timothy Breton, Rachel Hovel, Donelle Schwalm
Department of Environmental Science
Professors: Andrew M. Barton, Ronald G. Butler, Jean A. Doty, David Gibson; A. Mariella Passarelli, Douglas N. Reusch; Associate Professors: Julia F. Daly, Christopher Magri, Martin T. Morocco, Paul N. Stancioff; Assistant Professors: Timothy Breton, Rachel Hovel, Donelle Schwalm; Lecturers: Pamela Mitchel, Nancy K. Prentiss
Department of Geology
Professors: David Gibson, Douglas N. Reusch ; Associate Professor: Julia F. Daly
Department of Chemistry and Physics
Professor: A. Mariella Passarelli; Associate Professors: Christopher Magri, Martin T. Morocco, Paul N. Stancioff; Lecturer: Pamela Mitchel; Visiting Assistant Professor: Michael Sherrod
Division of Psychology and Human Development |
|
|
Department of Psychology
Professors: Joel R. King, Steven W. Quackenbush, Dan R. Seabold, Marilyn A. Shea; Associate Professors: Brian J. Kaufman, Karol K. Maybury, Natasha Lekes; Assistant Professor: Leanne Parker, Rhonda Jamison
Division of Community Health Education, Recreation and Rehabilitation Services |
|
|
Department of Rehabilitation Services
Professor: Karen E. Barrett; Associate Professor: Jewel L. Jones; Lecturers: Nicole Achey, Joanne Grant
Department of Community Health Education
Professor: Maurice Martin; Associate Professor: Alireza Geshnizjani, Kelly Bentley; Assistant Professor: Kate Callahan-Myrick, Stephanie A. Swan; Lecturers: Carla DeGraw, James Hoisington, Urban Pierce, Philip Poirier, Robert John Rogers, Matthew Swan.
Department of Recreation
Lecturer: Elizabeth Collet
Division of Social Sciences and Business |
|
|
Department of Business Economics
Professors: Sheena S. Bunnell, S. Waleck Dalpour, Frank M. Engert, John D. Messier, Clyde G. Mitchell; Associate Professors: Wendy L. Harper
Department of Geography
Professor Emeritus: Cathleen McAnenny; Associate Professors: Brad T. Dearden, Matthew J. McCourt; Assistant Professor: Jesse Minor
Department of History
Professors: Allison L. Hepler, Christopher O'Brien; Associate Professor: Anne Marie Wolf; Assistant Professor: Michael Schoeppner; Lecturer: Louis Sell
Department of Political Science
Professors: Linda A. Beck, Scott D. Erb, James P. Melcher; Adjunct Professor: Andrew Robinson
Department of Anthropology
Professor Emeritus: Jon Oplinger; Associate Professosr: Gaelyn D. Aguilar, Nicole Kellett; Assistant Professor: Lucas Kellett
|