|
University Administration |
|
|
President |
Kathryn A. Foster |
Interim Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs |
Eric Brown |
Vice President for Student and Community Services |
F. Celeste Branham |
Vice President for Enrollment |
Jared Cash |
Chief Business Officer |
Laurie Gardner |
Associate Provost & Dean of the College of Education, Health, and Rehabilitation |
Katherine W. Yardley |
Associate Provost & Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences |
Nicholas A. Koban |
Divisions: |
|
Arts |
Dawn Nye |
Elementary, Early Childhood and Early Childhood Special Education |
Donna Karno |
Humanities |
Linda Britt |
Mathematics and Computer Science |
Allen Bailey |
Natural Sciences |
A. Mariella Passarelli |
Psychology and Human Development |
Steven Quackenbush |
Community Health Education, Recreation and Rehabilitation Services |
Maurice Martin |
Secondary Education and Special Education |
Theresa L. Overall |
Social Sciences and Business |
Christopher O'Brien |
|
|
Other Academic Areas: |
|
Advising |
George Miller |
Assessment |
J. Ashley Montgomery |
General Education |
Ann Marie Wolf |
Global Education |
Linda Beck |
Honors Program |
John Messier |
Liberal Arts Undeclared Program |
Robert A. Pederson |
Johnson Scholars Trio Program |
Lynn Ploof-Davis |
Administrative Systems |
Sharon Nadeau |
Admission |
Lisa Ellrich |
Alumni Relations & Advancement |
Celeste Branham |
Athletics |
Julie Davis |
Center for Student Development/Student Health Center |
Robert Pederson |
Facilities Management |
Jeffrey McKay |
Financial Aid |
Ronald Milliken |
Health & Fitness Center |
James Toner |
Housing & Residential Life |
Brian Ufford |
Human Resources |
Roxanne Futia |
Finance |
Kathleen Falco |
Learning Assistance Center |
Jess Berry |
Marketing & Communications |
Ryan Marie Mastrangelo |
Merrill Center for Student Services |
Deborah Moody |
Public Safety |
Ernest Steward, Jr. |
Registrar |
Carla DeGraw |
University Store |
Aimee Degroat |
Fall 2017
Gaelyn Aguilar |
Gustavo Aguilar |
Jewel Jones |
Ming-Ming Pu |
Spring 2018
Julia Daly |
Theresa Overall |
Ming-Ming Pu |
Doug Reusch |
Board of Trustees, University of Maine System |
|
|
Samuel W. Collins |
President, S.W. Collins Company |
Caribou |
Jason E. Coombs |
University of Maine at Augusta |
Brunswick |
James O. Donnelly |
Executive Vice President, Machias Savings Bank |
Brewer |
Lisa Marchese Eames |
Deputy Attorney General, Chief of the Criminal Division |
Augusta |
James Erwin, Chair |
Pierce Atwood, LLP |
Portland |
Norman L. Fournier |
Executive Director, Fish River Rural Health |
Wallagrass |
Mark R. Gardner |
President & Chief Executive Officer, Sappi Fine Paper |
Boston |
M. Michelle Hood |
President & CEO, Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems |
Brewer |
Gregory G. Johnson |
ADM, USN-Ret & founder, Snow Ridge Associates |
Harpswell |
Kelly A. Martin |
Registered Investment Advisor, Prudential |
Fort Kent |
Shawn H. Moody |
President, Moody's Collision Centers |
Gorham |
Theresa A. Sutton |
Vice President of Client Success at CashStar |
Cumberland |
Karl W. Turner, Vice Chair |
Former Maine State Senator |
Cumberland |
|
|